Languages

As of Mai 2020 we have received complete data sets and have begun processing data from the following 54 languages:

LanguageFamily/PhylumCorpus creator(s)
AnalSino-TibetanPavel Ozerov
ArapahoAlgonquianAndrew Cowell
Asimjeeg DatoogaNiloticRichard Griscom
Baïnounk Gubëëher (Bainuk Gujaher)Atlantic-CongoAlexander Yao Cobbinah
BejaAfro-AsiaticMartine Vanhove
BoraBoranFrank Seifart
CabécarChibchanStavros Skopeteas
DaakakaAustronesianKilu von Prince
DaakieAustronesianManfred Krifka
DalabonGunwinyguanMaïa Ponsonnet
DolganTurkicAlexandre Arkhipov
EnglishIndo-EuropeanNils Schiborr
EvenkiTungusicOlga Kazakevich
FanbyakAustronesianMike Franjieh
GoemaiAfro-AsiaticBirgit Hellwig
GorwaaAfro-AsiaticAndrew Harvey
GurindjiPama-NyunganFelicity Meakins
Gurindji Kriol(Mixed)Felicity Meakins
IndonesianAustronesianStavros Skopeteas
JahaiAustroasiaticNiclas Burenhult, Nicole Kruspe
JejuanKoreanicSoung-U Kim
Kagate (Syuba)Sino-TibetanLauren Gawne
KakabeNiger-CongoAlexandra Vydrina
KamasUralicValentin Gusev, Tiina Klooster, Beáta Wagner-Nagy, Alexandre Arkhipov
KatlaNiger-CongoBirgit Hellwig
KomiUralicNiko Partanen
KomnzoYamChristian Döhler
Lower SorbianIndo-EuropeanHauke Bartels, Marcin Szczepański, Serbski institut
MaveaAustronesianValérie Guérin
Mojeño TrinitarioArawakanFrançoise Rose
Movima(isolate)Katharina Haude
MwotlapAustronesianAlex François
NafsanAustronesianNick Thieberger, Ana Krajinovic
Northern AltaAustronesianAlexandro Garcia-Laguia
Northern Kurdish (Kurmanji)Indo-EuropeanGeoffrey Haig, Maria Vollmer, Hanna Thiele
PnarAustroasiaticHiram Ring, Nicole Kruspe
ResígaroArawakanFrank Seifart
RuuliNiger-CongoAlena Witzlack-Makarevich, Saudah Namyalo, Anatol Kiriggwajjo, Zarina Molochieva, Amos Atuhairwe
SaduSino-Tibetan Xianming Xu
Sanzhi DargwaNakh-DaghestanianDiana Forker, Nils Schiborr
SavosavoAustronesianClaudia Wegener
SumiSino-TibetanAmos Teo
SvanKartvelianJost Gippert
Tabaq (Karko)NubianBirgit Hellwig
TeopAustronesianUlrike Mosel
TotoliAustronesianMaria Bardají i Farré
Tunisian ArabicAfro-AsiaticFatma Messaoudi
UrumTurkicStavros Skopeteas
Vera'aAustronesianStefan Schnell
YaliTrans-New-GuineaSonja Riesberg
YanomamiYanomamicHelder Perri Ferreira
Yoloxochítl MixtecOtomangueanJonathan Amith
Yongning NaSino-TibetanAlexis Michaud
Yurakaré(isolate)Sonja Gipper