Languages

As of Mai 2020 we have received complete data sets and have begun processing data from the following 56 languages:

LanguageFamily/PhylumCorpus creator(s)
AnalSino-TibetanPavel Ozerov
ArapahoAlgicAndrew Cowell
Asimjeeg DatoogaNiloticRichard Griscom
Baïnounk GubëeherAtlantic-CongoAlexander Yao Cobbinah
BejaAfro-AsiaticMartine Vanhove
BoraBoranFrank Seifart
CabécarChibchanStavros Skopeteas
DaakakaAustronesianKilu von Prince
DaakieAustronesianManfred Krifka
DalabonGunwinyguanMaïa Ponsonnet
DolganTurkicAlexandre Arkhipov
EnglishIndo-EuropeanNils Schiborr
EvenkiTungusicOlga Kazakevich & Elena Klyachko
FanbyakAustronesianMike Franjieh
GoemaiAfro-AsiaticBirgit Hellwig
GorwaaAfro-AsiaticAndrew Harvey
GurindjiPama-NyunganFelicity Meakins
Gurindji Kriol(Mixed)Felicity Meakins
IndonesianAustronesianStavros Skopeteas
JahaiAustroasiaticNiclas Burenhult & Nicole Kruspe
JejuanKoreanicSoung-U Kim
Kagate (Syuba)Sino-TibetanLauren Gawne
KakabeMandeAlexandra Vydrina
KamasUralicValentin Gusev, Tiina Klooster, Beáta Wagner-Nagy & Alexandre Arkhipov
KatlaKatla-TimaBirgit Hellwig
KomiUralicNiko Partanen
KomnzoYamChristian Döhler
Lower SorbianIndo-EuropeanHauke Bartels, Marcin Szczepański, Kamil Thorquint-Stumpf & Serbski institut
MaveaAustronesianValérie Guérin
Mojeño TrinitarioArawakanFrançoise Rose
Movima(isolate)Katharina Haude
MwotlapAustronesianAlex François
NafsanAustronesianNick Thieberger & Ana Krajinovic
Northern AltaAustronesianAlexandro Garcia-Laguia
Northern Kurdish (Kurmanji)Indo-EuropeanGeoffrey Haig, Maria Vollmer & Hanna Thiele
PnarAustroasiaticHiram Ring & Nicole Kruspe
ResígaroArawakanFrank Seifart
RuuliAtlantic-CongoAlena Witzlack-Makarevich, Saudah Namyalo, Anatol Kiriggwajjo, Zarina Molochieva & Amos Atuhairwe
SaduSino-Tibetan Xianming Xu, Bibo Bai & Yan Yang
Sanzhi DargwaNakh-DaghestanianDiana Forker & Nils Schiborr
SavosavoAustronesianClaudia Wegener
SumiSino-TibetanAmos Teo
SvanKartvelianJost Gippert
Tabaq (Karko)NubianBirgit Hellwig, Gertrud Schneider-Blum & Khaleel Bakheet Khaleel Ismail
TeopAustronesianUlrike Mosel
TotoliAustronesianMaria Bardají i Farré
Tunisian ArabicAfro-AsiaticFatma Messaoudi
UrumTurkicStavros Skopeteas
Vera'aAustronesianStefan Schnell
Yali (Apahapsili)Trans-New-GuineaSonja Riesberg
YanomamiYanomamicHelder Perri Ferreira
Yoloxochítl MixtecOtomangueanJonathan Amith
Yongning NaSino-TibetanAlexis Michaud
Yurakaré(isolate)Jeremías Ballivián Torrico & Sonja Gipper